Units and Clubs

Clubs

Caldwell Shrine Club

Meets: 4th Wednesday

President: Blake Titus
Vice President: Sherman Burger
Secretary: Steve Zimmerman

Gold Rush Shrine Club

Meets: 2nd Sunday in Apr, Jun, Sep, Oct

Reservations are a must!
President: Mischa Brady
Vice Pres: Ron Bishop
Secretary: Dale Rutter
Treasurer: Nyal Pedersen

High Country Sidewinders

Meets: 3rd Tuesday

President: Gary Munson
Vice-Pres: Tim Holden
Secretary: Dan Davis
Treasurer: Steve Bate

Nomads

Meets: 4th Thursday in Jan and Oct

Trail Boss: Bob Martin
Asst Tail Boss: Mitch Davis
Scout (Sec/Treas): Warren Hill

Payette Shrine Club

Meets: 3rd Monday, odd months are Ladies

President: Dave Thomas
Vice-Pres: Dave Bennett
Sec/Treas: Jay Garrett

Redneck Culinary Club

Meets: 4th Wednesday

President: Blake Titus
Vise-Pres: Dave Thomas
Secretary: Jay Garrett

Snake River Shrine Club (Al Kader Shrine)

Meets: Last Monday, Even months are Ladies

President: Ray McColdrick
Vice-Pres: Gary Dentiger
Sec/Treas: Jay Garrett

Trail Rats Shrine Club

Meets: As Called

President: Steve Priest
Vice-Pres: Paul Heindselman
Secretary: Blake Titus

Twin Falls Shrine Club

Meets: 2nd Monday

President: Bob Nelson, Jr.
Vice-Pres: Laird Stone
Secretary: Bob Cannon
Treasurer: Rick Rowe

Units

Band

Meets: 1st, 3rd, 4th Wednesday

Director: Max Bearden
Sec/Treas: Bill Curtis, Jr.

Black Light Patrol

Meets: 4th Monday except May (Dec is 3rd Monday)

President: Ric Bobier
Vice Pres: Mischa Brady
Sec/Treas: Jim Leichliter
Captain: Bob Stevenson

Cameleers

Meets: 3rd Tuesday

President: Ray Westmoreland
Secretary: David Brannan
Treasurer: Bruce Drewes
Keeper Of The Pile: Rod Burke

El Korah Clowns

Meets: 3d Monday after Payette Shrine Club

President: Rodger Hood
Vice-Pres: Ray McGoldrick
Sec/Treas: Lloyd Thurman

Players

Meets: 1st Friday

President: Wayne White
Vice-Pres: Bob Carleton
Secretary: Jack Gardner
Treasurer: Gary Betts
Ceremonial Director: Rodney Horn

Provost Guard

Meets: 1st Wednesday

President: Mark Isserman
Vice-Pres: Justin Boyer
Secretary: John Kinney
Treasurer: Wayne Foster

Sand Duners

Meets: 3rd Tuesday

President: Garland Risner
Vice-Pres: Doug Blandford
Secretary: Dave Bennett
Treasurer: Ray Breshears
Parade Master: Jake Matthews
Screening Clinic:

Sutary Klowns

Meets: 4th Wednesday

President: Blake Titus
Vice-Pres: Paul Heindselman
Sec/Treas: Rodney Horn

Tin Lizzies

Meets: 1st Tuesday

President: Jack Moore
Vice-Pres: Ray McGoldrick
Secretary: Mike Keas
Treasurer: Ron Harris
Sergeant At Arms: Johnny Willis
Drill Master: Jay Leonard

Greeters

Meets: 1st Friday

President: Joe Randall
Vice-Pres: Ron Bishop
Secretary/Treasurer: Mitch Davis