Units and Clubs

Clubs

Caldwell Shrine Club

Meets: 4th Wednesday

President:
Vice President:
Secretary:

Gold Rush Shrine Club

Meets: 2nd Sunday in Apr, Jun, Sep, Oct

Reservations are a must!
President: Mischa Brady
Vice Pres: Dale Rutter
Secretary: Dale Rutter
Treasurer: Nyal Pedersen

High Country Sidewinders

Meets: 3rd Tuesday

President: Gary Munson
Vice-Pres: Tim Holden
Secretary: Dan Davis
Treasurer: Steve Bate

Nomads

Meets: 4th Thursday in Jan and Oct

Trail Boss: Bob Martin
Asst Tail Boss: Mitch Davis
Scout (Sec/Treas): Warren Hill

Redneck Culinary Club

Meets: 4th Wednesday

President:
Vise-Pres:
Secretary:

Snake River Shrine Club (Al Kader Shrine)

Meets: Last Monday, Even months are Ladies

President: Rodger Hood
Vice-Pres: Gary Dentinger
Sec/Treas: Dave Thomas

Trail Rats Shrine Club

Meets: As Called

President:
Vice-Pres:
Secretary:

Twin Falls Shrine Club

Meets: 2nd Monday

President: Bob Nelson, Jr.
Vice-Pres: Laird Stone
Secretary: Bob Cannon
Treasurer: Rick Rowe

Units

Band

Meets: 1st, 3rd, 4th Wednesday

Director: Bill Curtis, Jr.
Sec/Treas:

Black Light Patrol

Meets: 4th Monday except May (Dec is 3rd Monday)

President: Ric Bobier
Vice Pres: Mischa Brady
Sec/Treas: Jim Leichliter
Captain: Bob Stevenson
Crab Feed Chair: Bob Julian

Cameleers

Meets: 3rd Tuesday

President: Dave Brannan
Secretary: Jason Morals
Treasurer: Bruce Drewes
Keeper Of The Pile: Steve Bennett

El Korah Clowns

Meets: 3d Monday after Payette Shrine Club

President: Rodger Hood
Vice-Pres: Ray McGoldrick
Sec/Treas: Lloyd Thurman

Greeters

Meets: 1st Friday

President: Joe Randall
Vice-Pres: Ron Bishop
Secretary/Treasurer: Mitch Davis

Players

Meets: 1st Friday

President: Wayne White
Vice-Pres: Bruce Drewes
Secretary: Jack Gardner
Treasurer: Gary Betts
Ceremonial Director: Rodney Horn

Provost Guard

Meets: 1st Wednesday

President: Justin Boyer
Vice-Pres: Matthew Thompson
Secretary: John Kinney
Treasurer: Wayne Foster
Cases: Jimmy Hansen

Sand Duners

Meets: 3rd Tuesday

President: Garland Risner
Vice-Pres: Doug Blandford
Secretary: Dave Bennett
Treasurer: Ray Breshears
Parade Master: Jake Matthews
Screening Clinic: To be announced

Sutary Klowns

Meets: 4th Wednesday

President:
Vice-Pres:
Sec/Treas:

Tin Lizzies

Meets: 1st Tuesday

President: Jack Moore
Vice-Pres: Ray Liercke
Secretary: Mike Keas
Treasurer: Ron Harris
Drill Master: Jay Leonard
Sergeant At Arms: Johnny Willis