Clubs & Units

Clubs

Caldwell Shrine Club

Meets: 4th Wednesday

President:
Vice President:
Secretary:

Gold Rush Shrine Club

Meets: 2nd Sunday in Apr, Jun, Sep, Oct

Reservations are a must!
President: Ric Bobier
Vice Pres: Anthony Patterson
Secretary: Dale Rutter
Treasurer: Nyal Pedersen

High Country Sidewinders

Meets: 3rd Tuesday

President: Gary Munson
Vice-Pres: Tim Holden
Secretary: Dan Davis
Treasurer: Steve Bate

Nomads

Meets: 4th Thursday in Jan and Oct

Trail Boss: Jim Voyles
Asst Tail Boss: Ron Bishop
Scout (Sec/Treas): Warren Hill

Snake River Shrine Club (Al Kader Shrine)

Meets: Last Monday, Even months are Ladies

President: Rodger Hood
Vice-Pres: Gary Dentinger
Sec/Treas: Dave Thomas

Twin Falls Shrine Club

Meets: 2nd Monday

President: Bob Nelson, Jr.
Vice-Pres: Laird Stone
Secretary: Bob Cannon
Treasurer: Rick Rowe

Units

Black Light Patrol

Meets: 4th Monday except May (Dec is 3rd Monday)

President: Ric Bobier
Vice Pres: Mischa Brady
Sec/Treas: Jim Leichliter
Captain: Bob Stevenson
Crab Feed Chair: Bob Julian

Cameleers

Meets: 3rd Tuesday

President: Dave Brannan
Secretary: Jason Morals
Treasurer: Bruce Drewes
Keeper Of The Pile: Steve Bennett

El Korah Clowns

Meets: 3d Monday after Payette Shrine Club

President: Rodger Hood
Vice-Pres: Ray McGoldrick
Sec/Treas: Lloyd Thurman

Greeters

Meets: 1st Friday

President: Dave Triplett
Vice-Pres: Bob Martin
Secretary/Treasurer: Clarence Jones

Players

Meets: 1st Friday

President: Wayne White
Vice-Pres: Bruce Drewes
Secretary: Jack Gardner
Treasurer: Gary Betts
Ceremonial Director: Rodney Horn

Provost Guard

Meets: 1st Wednesday

President: Justin Boyer
Vice-Pres: Bob Carlton
Secretary: John Kinney
Treasurer: Wayne Foster

Sand Duners

Meets: 3rd Tuesday

President: Ray Breshears
Vice-Pres: Jake Matthews
Secretary: Adam Vieti
Treasurer: Mike Cunningham
Parade Master: Garland Risner/Chris Burgess
Screening Clinic: To be announced

Tin Lizzies

Meets: 1st Tuesday

President: Rich Sykes
Vice-Pres: Ray Liercke
Secretary: Mike Keas
Treasurer: Ron Harris
Drill Master: Jay Leonard
Sergeant At Arms: Johnny Willis